Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic Round 1 Groupings

TEE #1
10:00 Bobby Wadkins   Richmond, VA
Joey Sindelar Horseheads, NY
Glen Day Alotion, AR

10:10 David Eger Charlotte, NC
Bob Tway Edmond, OK
Jesper Parnevik Stockholm, Sweden

10:20 Bob Gilder Scottsdale, AZ
Steve Lowery Birmingham, AL
Scott McCarron La Quinta, CA

10:30 Gary Hallberg Denver, CO
Tom Byrum San Antonio, TX
Jim Carter Scottsdale, AZ

10:40 Mike Goodes Reidsville, NC
Mark Brooks Fort Worth, TX
Carlos Franco Asuncion, Paraguay

10:50 Corey Pavin Los Angeles, CA
Grant Waite Palmerston North, New Zealand
Gene Sauers Savannah, GA

11:00 Duffy Waldorf New Smyrna Beach, FL
Gibby Gilbert III Hixson, TN
Tom Kite Austin, TX

11:10 Miguel Angel Jimenez Malaga, Spain
Colin Montgomerie Gleneagles, Scotland
Bernhard Langer Munich, Germany

11:20 Woody Austin Derby, KS
Scott Dunlap Sarasota, FL
Michael Allen Scottsdale, AZ

11:30 Billy Andrade Bristol, RI
Jay Haas Greenville, SC
Jeff Sluman Hinsdale, IL

11:40 Kenny Perry Franklin, KY
Tom Pernice Jr. Murrieta, CA
Fred Funk Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

11:50 Paul Goydos Long Beach, CA
Kirk Triplett Scottsdale, AZ
Brad Faxon Barrington, RI

12:00 Marco Dawson Merritt Island, FL
David Frost Delray Beach, FL
Lee Janzen Orlando, FL

12:10 Jeff Hart Solana Beach, CA
Geoffrey Sisk Marshfield, MA
Patrick Burke Trabuco Canyon, CA
TEE #10

10:00 Brian Henninger Wilsonville, OR
Scott Hoch Orlando, FL
Craig Parry Sydney, NSW, Australia

10:10 Rod Spittle Niagara Falls, Ont, Canada
John Huston Palm Harbor, FL
Mike Springer Fresno, CA

10:20 Dan Forsman Provo, UT
Kevin Sutherland Sacramento, CA
Jose Coceres El Chaco, Argentina

10:30 Jim Thorpe Heathrow, FL
Tommy Armour III Las Vegas, NV
Blaine McCallister Ft. Stockton, TX

10:40 Willie Wood Edmond, OK
Jay Don Blake St. George, UT
Todd Hamilton Westlake, TX

10:50 Jean-Francois Remesy Martigny, Switzerland
Steve Pate Westlake Village, CA
Brandt Jobe Argyle, TX

11:00 Larry Nelson Marietta, GA
Wes Short, Jr. Austin, TX
Joe Durant Pensacola Beach, FL

11:10 Mark Wiebe Denver, CO
John Cook Orlando, FL
John Riegger Henderson, NV

11:20 Jeff Maggert Sea Pines, SC
Loren Roberts Memphis, TN
Bart Bryant Winter Garden, FL

11:30 Esteban Toledo Mexicali, Mexico
Jerry Smith Scottsdale, AZ
Rocco Mediate Greensburg, PA

11:40 Olin Browne Tequesta, FL
Scott Verplank Edmond, OK
Roger Chapman Ascot, England

11:50 Peter Senior Queensland, Australia
Steen Tinning Vedbaek, Denmark
Tim Thelen College Station, TX

12:00 Doug Garwood Stevenson Ranch, CA
Mike Grob Billings, MT
Scott Parel Augusta, GA

Categories: Local News, Local Sports, News, Sports

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *